Past Masters of Wyllys – Saint John’s Lodge #4
Wyllys-St. John’s Lodge #4

2016     Carl R. Johnson

2015     Joshua E. Dunn

2014     Jonathan M. Stein

2013     Steven R. Bouffard

2012     Eugene Meltser

2011     Justin A. D. Duffy

2010     John L. Forlenza-Bailey

2009    Craig R. MacIntyre

2008    Craig R. MacIntyre

2007    Aaron R. Sussman

2006    William A. Buckmiller

2005    William A. Buckmiller

2004    Aaron R. Sussman

2003    Melvin E. Johnson

2002    Paul W. Entress

2001    Paul W. Entress

2000    Irwin J. Corning

1999    John F. Kessler

1998    John F. Kessler

1997    John F. Kessler

1996    William J. Glanville

1995    William J. Glanville

1994    Everett H. Kandarian

1993    Russell F. Bjorklund

1992    William J. Glanville

1991    C. Arthur Lantz

1990    Frederick F. Newberth III

1989    William J. Glanville

 

Wyllys Lodge #99

1989    William J. Glanville

1988    John H Bartman. Jr.

1987    Walter C. Schiller

1986    Philip A. Conte

1985    Morton W. Weiner

1984    Robert E. Strom

1983    James H Campbell

1982    Austin P Clark

1981    Bruce T. Work

1980    George E. Long

1979    Ralph P. Maclntyre

1978    Morton W Weiner

1977    William F. Carpenter

1976    Grant L. Brown

1975    John R. Bland

1974    William P. Spigener

1973    Thomas E. Larson

1972    Alexander K. McDonald

1971    Vincent Bell

1970    Philip A. Conte

1969    Ellis W. Carlson

1968    Clayton E. Young

1967    Harold W Collins

1966    George B. Maynard, Jr.

1965    Daniel George

1964    Russell H Johnson

1963    G. Donald Ferree

1962    Howard W Bodwell

1961    George B. Francis-Schewer

1960    John G. Ewen

1959    Lester C. Murphy

1958    A. Norman Johnson

1957    Edward H Husted, Jr.

1956    Ernest L. Hall

1955    H. Taylor Stone

1954    William H Rideout

1953    Jack L. Hall

1952    Earle K. Fuller

1951   Wiley V. Ross

1950    Walter G. Clark

1949    Wolcott S. Bissell

1948    Alvin E. Howard

1947    Nils A. Erickson

1946    R. Leonard Tingley

1945    William J. Velhage

1944    George E. Cole

1943    Henri B. van Zelm

1942    E. Holden Arnold

1941    Edwin B. Cotton

1940    Gus V. Berglund Sr.

1939    David S. Connell

1938    Ira S. Lyon

1937    Henry A. George

1936    Warren T. Quayle

1935    Edwin C. Schultz

1934    Frederick W. Horton

1933    Carl W. Carlson

1932    Howard E. Shaw

1931    George R. Gay

1930    Timothy B. Beach

1929    John A. Roberts

1928    Stanley L. Livingston

1927    R. Roy Thomson

1926    Morris W Cannon

1925    Harold Beardsley

1924    Raymond E. Waterman

1923    Frank W Gillelte

1922    Albert E. Thorpe

1921    Frederick A. Corkins

1920    Howard A. King

1919    Harry Green

1918    Alexander J. Keeney

1917    George A. Hoffmier

1916    Julius P. Wessell

1915    Perley E. Tucker

1914    Louis C. LeMay

1913    George E. Flagg

1912    Miron J. Case

1911    Mortimer L. Bristol

1910    Charles M. Penfield

1909    John R. Stoddard

1908    Alfred Plant

1907    Myron J. Burnham

1906    Allen B. Judd

1905    William E. Johnson

1904    Ermon M. Peck

1903    Clinton Hart

1902    Thomas E. Brown

1901    Charles A. Griswold

1900    William A. King

1899    William S Brace

1898    Charles E. Lord

1897    Warren J. Decker

1896    Warren J. Decker

1895    Charles A. Bowles

1894    Charles A. Bowles

1893    John M. Shaw

1892    William F. Hawley

1891    Charles A. Bowles

1890    Charles A. Bowles

1889    Charles A. Bowles

1888    Charles A. Bowles

1887    Sidney E. Clark

1886    H. U. Richmond

1885    Seth L. Gilbert

1884    M. S. Buckland

1883    M. S. Buckland

1882    John M. G. Brace

1881    John M. G. Brace

1880    John M. G. Brace

1879    James P. Allen

1878    H. U. Richmond

1877    H. U. Richmond

1876    Charles A. Bowles

1875    Charles A. Bowles

1874    Charles A. Bowles

1873    F. A. Seymour

1871    F. A. Seymour

1870    F A. Seymour

1869    Joel E. Rood

1868    George Giddings

1867    William B. Ely

1866    William Storer

Saint John’s Lodge #4

1989    John Giligian, M.D.

1988    John Giligian, M.D.

1987    George E. Thurber

1986    John Giligian, M.D.

1985    Julius L. Schmidt

1984    Roscoe E. Easton

1983    Dorvin W. Wolfe

1982    Anthony F. Keegan

1981    Chester G. Alton

1980    Howard J. Sack

1979    Roscoe E. Easton

1978    Roscoe E. Easton

1977    Henry E. Fischer

1976    George E. Thurber

1975    Morton N. Katz, Esq.

1974    C. Arthur.Lantz, Jr.

1973    Stuart W. Trosell

1972    Noah J. Edelstein

1971    Ralph H. Sinay

1970    Milan R. Moscaritolo

1969    Emery S. Anglin

1968    Richard F. Bascom

1967    Emerson W. Thompson

1966    Julius L. Schmidt, Jr.

1965    Julius L. Schmidt, Jr.

1964    Leon A. Bradbury

1963    Donald H. Clark Esq.

1962    Walter F. Jennings

1961    Gilbert H. Ford, Jr.

1960    Frank J. Prior

1959    Edward P. Tucker

1958    W. Foster Schreeder

1957    Ralph G. Kenneson

1956    William T. Ebersold

1955    George W. Weeks

1954    Wendell F. Koger

1953    William C. Murray

1952    William Orkney

1951   Stuart R. Kibbe

1950    Edward H. Crosby

1949    Richard G. Gould

1948    Herbert A. Huffield

1947    Robert W. Hunter

1946    Harry H. Young

1945    J. Powell Schunder

1944    Frederick J. Links

1943    Frank S. Gocher

1942    Harlan F. Torrey

1941    C. Arthur Lantz

1940    Arthur M. Grayson

1939    Frederick G. Reincke

1938    Frank E. Bohman

1937    Robert H. Weir

1936    Frederick L. Clark

1935    Howard B. Phelon

1934    George A. Wardinski

1933    Dwight H. Stoughton

1932    Roy A. Warner

1931    Irving E. Partridge, Jr.

1930    J. Francis Brydon

1929    W. Grover Barnard

1928    Starr L. Beckwith-Ewell

1927    Robert M. Yergason

1926    Nathaniel J. Scott

1925    William W. Pierson

1924    Garret D. Brower

1923    Benjamin B. Crocker

1922    Edgar B. Peck

1921    William C. Welling

1920    William E. Hanmer

1919    Frank Lee Magee

1918    William J. Reid

1917    Harold D. Fairweather

1916    Joseph L. Cook

1915    Clinton G. Nichols

1914    Evelyn B. Ford

1913    John Dunlop

1912    Henry H. Dickinson

1911    Clifford O. Moore

1910    William H. Nugent

1909    George E. Cox

1908    Eugene C. Down

1907    Joseph E. Berry

1906    George M. Smith

1905    George L. Vannais

1904    Ervin L. Furrey

1903    William O. Shelley

1902    Henry S. Strong

1901    Edward Eberle

1900    A. F. Booth

1899    A. C. J. Williams

1898    Theodore H. Goodrich

1897    Howard H. C. Bingham

1896    Curtis P Gladding

1895    William J. Pinney

1894    Edward Mahl

1893    F. Wilson Rogers

1892    William H. Law

1891    George D. Bates

1890    Charles E. Goodrich

1889    George H. Hebard

1888    Asahel A. Hunt

1887    Nelson G. Hinckley

1886    Richard L. Finney

1885    George H. Folts

1884    William F. Henney

1883    Cardella E. Brown

1882    Rial S. Peck

1881    E. Henry Hyde, Jr.

1880    Henry H. Dayton

1879    John W. Phelps

1878    Seth E. Marsh

1877    William E. Cone

1876    William B. Flagg

1875    Oliver Woodhouse

1874    Oliver Woodhouse

1873    Wilbur H. Townsend

1871    Seth E. Marsh

1870    William Knox

1869    Leonard A. Dickinson

1868    FA Cole

1867    William Stover

1866    Joseph K. Wheeler

1865    Nelson G. Hinckley

1864    Amos Pillsbury

1863    George W. Lester

1861    Lucius E. Hunt

1860    Levi Woodhouse

1859    Henry H. Fitch

1858    Willis J. Goodsell

1857    Henry P. Seymour

1856    Stiles D. Sperry

1855    Stephen Babcock

1853    James B. Crosby

1852    Chester Hebard

1851    James H. Ashmead

1851    George Giddings

1850    James H. Ashmead

1850    Henry Perkins

1849    Cyrus Goodell

1848    David Clark

1847    Allyn Goodwin

1845    Theodore Spencer, Jr.

1843    Benoni A. Shepard

1833    Horace Goodwin, 2nd

1832    Dennison Morgan

1827    Isaac Perkins

1826    James Ward

1825    Samuel G. Goodrich

1824    George Putnam

1822    James M. Goodwin

1821    Charles Sheldon

1821    Elizur Goodrich, Jr.

1819    James M. Goodwin

1818    Thomas K.Brace

1817    Sheldon W. Candee

1815    James Babcock

1814    James Ward

1812    David Porter

1811    Ephraim Root

1808    James Ward

1798    Ephraim Root

1797    Timothy Burr

1793    Ephraim Root

1789    William Adams

1782    Ralph Pomeroy

1766    James Church

1766    Abraham Beach

1764    James Church

1763    William Jepson

1762    John Townley